Our Staff

Andy Peterson Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Liz Allen Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Clare Bailey Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion Leader & Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
James May Assistant Headteacher & Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
Year 6
Oliver Precious 6P Class Teacher & Maths Leader
Rachel Strange 6S Class Teacher & English Leader
Year 5   
Rebecca Watkins 5W Class Teacher
Sophie Wright 5BW Class Teacher
Year 4
James May 4MC Class Teacher
Glesni Clayton 4MC Class Teacher
Autumn Cumming 4C Class Teacher
Year 3
Olivia Stephenson 3ST Class Teacher & Assistant Inclusion Leader
Ellie Scriven 3SC Class Teacher
Year 2
Elizabeth Barry 2B Class Teacher & English Leader
Samantha Wicheard 2W Class Teacher
Year 1
Olivia Lloyd 1L Class Teacher
Emma Braggins 1B Class Teacher
Year R
Emma Ditchfield RD Class Teacher & Early Years Leader
Kathryn Matthews RM Class Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Alison Rose  HLTA & Speech & Language Support
Lin Li-Yeung Teaching Assistant & Speech & Language Support
Matthew Porter Teaching Assistant
Christopher Stocks HLTA
Emma Kinchenton Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Baldwin Teaching Assistant
Barbara Clayton Teaching Assistant & ELSA Support
Samantha Macey HLTA & Nurture Leader
Patricia Stay Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Hatch Teaching Assistant
Hajni Szegeti-Pal Teaching Assistant
Leanne Kenny Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Lloyd Teaching Assistant
Joanna Burton Teaching Assistant
Suzanna Thomas Teaching Assistant
Beata Bubula Teaching Assistant
Hayley Furmage Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Symonds Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Turnbull Teaching Assistant
Stacey Heenan Teaching Assistant
Samuel Benham HLTA & Cover Supervisor
Charlotte Everett HLTA & Cover Supervisor
Natalie Gear HLTA & Cover Supervisor
Ruth Robertson HLTA & Literacy Support
Clare Perrin Librarian
Wendy Hall Display Assistant
Our Lunchtime Team
Helen Kitcher Senior Lunchtime Supervisor KS2
Charlotte Baldwin Senior Lunchtime Supervisor KS1
Christopher Stocks KS2 Playleader
Emma Neary Lunchtime Supervisoy Assistant
Lauren McNeill Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Dayana Nasrat Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Julie Dickins Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Marzia Nazari Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Elaine Godden Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Donna Mew Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Joanna Burton Lunchtime Supervisory Asssiatnt
Shanti Kaur Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Our Admin Team
Caroline Phillips Admin Officer & Inclusion Admin Support Officer
Charlotte Wren Admin Assistant
Amy Davies Admin Assistant
Clare Horan Business Manager
Our Premises Team
Paul James Site Manager
Tracey Chan Cleaner
Angela Williams Cleaner
Jill Shrimpton Cleaner
Fiona Williams Cleaner

In order to reach us

Bitterne CE Primary School

Brownlow Avenue

Southampton

SO19 7BX

Telephone Number

023 80499494

Email

info@bitterneceprimary.net

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Bitterne CE Primary School