Our Staff

Andy Peterson Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Liz Allen Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Clare Bailey Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion Leader & Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
James May Assistant Headteacher & Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
Year 6
Oliver Precious 6P Class Teacher & Maths Leader
Olivia Stephenson 6S Class Teacher & Assistant Inclusion Leader
Year 5   
Rachel Strange 5SB Class Teacher
Clare Bailey 5SB Class Teacher
Sophie Wright 5W Class Teacher
Year 4
James May 4MC Class Teacher
Glesni Clayton 4MC Class Teacher
Rebecca Watkins 4W Class Teacher
Year 3
Aisling Knocker 3K Class Teacher 
Ellie Scriven 3S Class Teacher
Year 2
Rebecca Sullivan 22 Class Teacher & KS1 Leader
Samantha Wicheard 2W Class Teacher
Year 1
Elizabeth Barry 1BA Class Teacher
Emma Braggins 1BR Class Teacher
Year R
Emma Ditchfield RD Class Teacher & Early Years Leader
Kathryn Matthews RM Class Teacher
Pauline Abbott Cover Teacher & Collective Worship Leader
Teachers
Ellie Maskell Cover Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Alison Rose  HLTA & Speech & Language Support
Lin Li-Yeung Teaching Assistant & Speech & Language Support
Matthew Porter Teaching Assistant
Christopher Stocks HLTA
Emma Kinchenton Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Baldwin Teaching Assistant
Barbara Clayton Teaching Assistant & ELSA Support
Samantha Macey HLTA & Nurture Leader
Patricia Stay Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Hatch Teaching Assistant
Hajni Szegeti-Pal Teaching Assistant
Leanne Kenny Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Lloyd Teaching Assistant
Joanna Burton Teaching Assistant
Suzanna Thomas Teaching Assistant
Beata Bubula Teaching Assistant
Hayley Furmage Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Symonds Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Turnbull Teaching Assistant
Michelle Chick HLTA & Cover Supervisor
Stacey Heenan HLTA & Cover Supervisor
Ruth Robertson HLTA & Literacy Support
Clare Perrin Librarian
Wendy Hall Display Assistant
Our Lunchtime Team
Helen Kitcher Senior Lunchtime Supervisor KS2
Charlotte Baldwin Senior Lunchtime Supervisor KS1
Christopher Stocks KS2 Playleader
Emma Neary Lunchtime Supervisoy Assistant
Lauren McNeill Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Dayana Nasrat Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Julie Dickins Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Marzia Nazari Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Elaine Godden Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Donna Mew Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Joanna Burton Lunchtime Supervisory Asssiatnt
Shanti Kaur Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Helen Taylor KS1 Playleader
Our Admin Team
Caroline Phillips Admin Officer & Inclusion Admin Support Officer
Charlotte Wren Admin Assistant
Amy Davies Admin Assistant
Clare Horan Business Manager
Our Premises Team
Paul James Site Manager
Tracey Chan Cleaner
Michelle Chick Cleaner
Fiona Williams Cleaner

In order to reach us

Bitterne CE Primary School

Brownlow Avenue

Southampton

SO19 7BX

Telephone Number

023 80499494

Email

info@bitterneceprimary.net

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Bitterne CE Primary School