Staff

Our Team
Andy Peterson Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Liz Allen Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Clare Bailey Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion Leader & Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
James May Assistant Headteacher & Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
Year 6
Oliver Precious 6P Class Teacher & Writing Leader
James May 6MS Class Teacher
Rachel Strange 6MS Class Teacher
Penny Davies Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Alison Rose Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Lin Li-Yeung Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Matthew Porter Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Alice Dawson 5D Class Teacher
Clare Bailey 5BC Class Teacher
Glesni Clayton 5BC Class Teacher
Christopher Stocks Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Neil Curtis 4C Class Teacher
Emma Braggins 4B Class Teacher
Emma Kinchenton Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Louise Nicoll Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Rebecca Sullivan 3SU Class Teacher & Reading Leader
Olivia Stephenson 3ST Class Teacher
Joe Stimpson Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Baldwin Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Year 2
Chloe Tubbs 2T Class Teacher & Phonics Leader
Samantha Wicheard 2W Class Teacher
Barbara Clayton Year 2 Teaching Assistant & ELSA
Samantha Macey Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Patricia Stay Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Year 1
Aisling Knocker 1K Class Teacher
Elizabeth Barry 1B Class Teacher
Sue Hatch Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Hajni Szgeti-Pal Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Year R
Emma Ditchfield RD Class Teacher & Early Years Leader
Kathryn Matthews RM Class Teacher
Pauline Abbott Cover Teacher & Collective Worship Leader
Leanne Kenny Year R Teaching Assistant
Liz Lloyd Year R Teaching Assistant
Michelle Chick Year R Teaching Assistant
Teachers
Laura Watts KS1 Leader
Claire Anousis Class Teacher
Lynn  Lawler Cover Teacher
Ellie Maskell Cover Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Ruth Robertson Teaching Assistant - Literacy Support
Nicola Musson Teaching Assistant
Anne Goddard Teaching Assistant & Family Leader
Clare Perrin Librarian
Wendy Hall Display Assistant
Our Lunchtime Team
Nicky Macey Senior Lunchtime Supervisor KS2
Charlotte Baldwin Senior Lunchtime Supervisor KS1
Michaela Duff Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Christopher Stocks Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Helen Kitcher Lunchtime Supervisoy Assistant
Jolene McCarthy Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Dayana Nasrat Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Julie Dickins Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lynn Hand Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Elaine Godden Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Shanti Kaur Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
  Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Our Admin Team
Caroline Phillips Admin Officer & Inclusion Admin Support Officer
Charlotte Wren Admin Assistant
Amy Davies Admin Assistant
Clare Horan Business Manager
Our Premises Team
Paul James Site Manager
Tracey Chan Cleaner
Michelle Chick Cleaner
Jane Underwood Cleaner
Fiona Williams Cleaner

In order to reach us

Bitterne CE Primary School

Brownlow Avenue

Southampton

SO19 7BX

Telephone Number

023 80499494

Email

info@bitterneceprimary.net

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Bitterne CE Primary School